BILLING CODE: 4510-FP-P
[…] statewide average hourly gross wage for the field and livestock workers (combined) group for
the State, or equivalent district or territory, the AEWR is determined using the national average
hourly gross wage for field and livestock workers (combined) group as reported by the OEWS
survey. See 20 CFR 655.120(b)(1)(i)(C).

See Bureau of Labor Statistics, Occupational Employment and Employment and Wage Statistics (OEWS) Report,
OEWS Databases (Apr. 3, 2024), available at https://www.bls.gov/oes/data.htm. Note that the 2024 OEWS report is
based on data from May 2023 OEWS estimates.
5 See 20 CFR 655.120(b)(1)(iii) (“For purposes of paragraphs (b)(1)(i) and (ii) of this section, the term State and
statewide include the 50 States, the District of Columbia, Guam, Puerto Rico, and the U.S. Virgin Islands.”)
Using the most recently published OEWS survey, the OFLC Administrator is publishing
the hourly AEWRs applicable to H-2A job opportunities classified in the field and livestock
workers (combined) group, in States or regions, or equivalent districts or territories, where an