See 20 CFR 655.120(b)(1)(i)(C). See Bureau of Labor Statistics, Occupational Employment and Employment and Wage Statistics (OEWS) Report, OEWS Databases (Apr. 3, 2024), available at https://www.bls.gov/oes/data.htm. Note that the 2024 OEWS report is based on data from May 2023 OEWS estimates. 5 See 20 CFR 655.120(b)(1)(iii) (“For purposes of paragraphs (b)(1)(i) and (ii) of this section, the term State and statewide include the 50 States, the District of Columbia, Guam, Puerto Rico, and the U.S. Virgin Islands.â€) Using the most recently published OEWS survey, the OFLC Administrator is publishing the hourly AEWRs applicable to H-2A job opportunities classified in the field and livestock workers (combined) group, in States or regions, or equivalent districts or territories, where an annual average hourly gross wage is not reported by the FLS. These hourly AEWRs are available at https://flag.dol.gov/wage-data/adverse-effect-wage-rates and in the table below: TABLE—ADVERSE EFFECT WAGE RATES FOR FIELD AND LIVESTOCK WORKERS (COMBINED) State/District/Territory AEWRs Alaska $19.52 District of Columbia $22.23 Guam $10.34 Puerto Rico $9.94