BILLING CODE: 4184-45
[…] administrative reviews for restrictive placements (88 FR 68959).”.
Corrections to Regulations
§ 410.1000 [Corrected]
20. On page 34584, in the third column, in § 410.1000, in paragraph (a), “(UC Program)”
is corrected to read “(UC Bureau)”.

§ 410.1001 [Corrected]
21. On page 34586, in the third column, in § 410.1001, in the definition of Mechanical
restraint, “Unaccompanied Children Program” is corrected to read “Unaccompanied Children
Bureau”.
§ 410.1003 [Corrected]
22. On page 34588, in the third column, in § 410.1003, at the end of paragraph (e), “UC
Program” is corrected to read “UC Bureau”.
§ 410.1104 [Corrected]
23. On page 34590, in the third column, § 410.1105(b)(2)(iv) is corrected to read:
“(iv) Has a non-violent criminal or delinquent history not warranting placement in a
secure facility, such as isolated or petty offenses as described in paragraph (a)(3)(i) of this
section;”
§ 410.1302 [Corrected]
24. On page 34597, in the second column, in § 410.1302, the second paragraph (c)(2)(iv)
is redesignated as paragraph (c)(2)(ix).


Elizabeth J. Gramling,
Executive Secretary
Department of Health and Human Services.