9110-04-P
[…] 12.621(a); 12.623(b); 12.811(a); and 12.905(a).
§ 12.603 [Amended]
20. Amend § 12.603 as follows:
a. In paragraph (a)(4), remove the text “of this part”;
b. In paragraph (d), footnote 2 to Table 1 to § 12.603(d), after the text “not
previously satisfied,” add the text “in accordance with section A–II/4 of the STCW Code
(incorporated by reference, see § 12.103).”; and
c. In paragraph (d), footnote 3 to Table 1 to § 12.603(d), after the text “not
previously satisfied,” add the text “in accordance with section A–II/5 of the STCW Code
(incorporated by reference, see § 12.103).”
§ 12.605 [Amended]
21. Amend § 12.605 as follows:
a. In paragraph (a)(3), remove the text “of this part”; and
b. In paragraph (c), footnote 2 to Table 1 to § 12.605(c), after the text “not
previously satisfied,” add the text “in accordance with Table A-II/4 of the STCW Code
(incorporated by reference, see § 12.103).”
§ 12.607 [Amended]
22. In § 12.607(a)(4), remove the text “of this part”.
§ 12.609 [Amended]
23. Amend § 12.609 as follows:
a. In paragraph (a)(3), remove the text “of this part”; and
b. In paragraph (c), footnote 2 to Table 1 to § 12.609(c), after the text “not