9110-04-P
[…] previously satisfied,” add the text “in accordance with section A–II/5 of the STCW Code
(incorporated by reference, see § 12.103).”
§ 12.605 [Amended]
21. Amend § 12.605 as follows:
a. In paragraph (a)(3), remove the text “of this part”; and
b. In paragraph (c), footnote 2 to Table 1 to § 12.605(c), after the text “not
previously satisfied,” add the text “in accordance with Table A-II/4 of the STCW Code
(incorporated by reference, see § 12.103).”
§ 12.607 [Amended]
22. In § 12.607(a)(4), remove the text “of this part”.
§ 12.609 [Amended]
23. Amend § 12.609 as follows:
a. In paragraph (a)(3), remove the text “of this part”; and
b. In paragraph (c), footnote 2 to Table 1 to § 12.609(c), after the text “not

previously satisfied,” add the text “in accordance with Table A–III/4 of the STCW Code
(incorporated by reference, see § 12.103).”
§ 12.611 [Amended]
24. Amend § 12.611 as follows:
a. In paragraph (a)(2)(iii), remove the text “of this part”; and
b. In paragraph (c), footnote 2 to Table 1 to § 12.611(c), after the text “not
previously satisfied,” add the text “in accordance with Table A–III/7 of the STCW Code