9110-04-P
[…] and (d); 12.605(a) through (c); 12.607(a) and (c)); 12.609(a) through (c); 12.611(a)
through (c); 12.613(a) and (b); 12.615(a) and (b); 12.617(a) and (b); 12.619(a);
12.621(a); 12.623(b); 12.811(a); and 12.905(a).
§ 12.603 [Amended]
20. Amend § 12.603 as follows:
a. In paragraph (a)(4), remove the text “of this part”;
b. In paragraph (d), footnote 2 to Table 1 to § 12.603(d), after the text “not
previously satisfied,” add the text “in accordance with section A–II/4 of the STCW Code
(incorporated by reference, see § 12.103).”; and
c. In paragraph (d), footnote 3 to Table 1 to § 12.603(d), after the text “not
previously satisfied,” add the text “in accordance with section A–II/5 of the STCW Code
(incorporated by reference, see § 12.103).”
§ 12.605 [Amended]
21. Amend § 12.605 as follows:
a. In paragraph (a)(3), remove the text “of this part”; and
b. In paragraph (c), footnote 2 to Table 1 to § 12.605(c), after the text “not
previously satisfied,” add the text “in accordance with Table A-II/4 of the STCW Code