9110-04-P
[…] a. In paragraph (a)(2), remove the text “of this part”; and
b. In paragraph (d), footnote 2 to Table 1 to § 11.311(d), after the text “not
previously satisfied,” add the text “in accordance with section A–II/2 of the STCW Code
(incorporated by reference, see § 11.102).”
§ 11.313 [Amended]
7. Amend § 11.313 as follows:
a. In paragraph (a)(2), remove the text “of this part”; and
b. In paragraph (d), footnote 2 to Table 1 to § 11.313(d), after the text “not previously
satisfied,” add the text “in accordance with section A–II/2 of the STCW Code (incorporated
by reference, see § 11.102).”
§ 11.315 [Amended]
8. Amend § 11.315 as follows:
a. In paragraph (a)(2), remove the text “of this part”; and

b. In paragraph (d), footnote 2 to Table 1 to § 11.315(d), after the text “not
previously satisfied,” add the text “in accordance with section A–II/2 of the STCW Code
(incorporated by reference, see § 11.102).”
§ 11.317 [Amended]
9. Amend § 11.317 as follows:
a. In paragraph (a)(2), remove the text “of this part”; and
b. In paragraph (d), footnote 2 to Table 1 to § 11.317(d), after the text “not previously
satisfied,” add the text “in accordance with section A–II/3 of the STCW Code (incorporated