9110-04-P
[…] a. In paragraph (a)(2), remove the text “of this part”; and
b. In paragraph (e), footnote 2 to Table 1 to § 11.307(e), after the text “not
previously satisfied,” add the text “in accordance with section A-II/2 of the STCW Code
(incorporated by reference, see § 11.102).”
§ 11.309 [Amended]
5. Amend § 11.309 as follows:
a. In paragraph (a)(1)(ii), remove the text “of this part”; and
b. In paragraph (e), footnote 2 to Table 1 to § 11.309(e), after the text “not
previously satisfied,” add the text “in accordance with section A-II/1 of the STCW Code
(incorporated by reference, see § 11.102).”
§ 11.311 [Amended]
6. Amend § 11.311 as follows:
a. In paragraph (a)(2), remove the text “of this part”; and
b. In paragraph (d), footnote 2 to Table 1 to § 11.311(d), after the text “not
previously satisfied,” add the text “in accordance with section A–II/2 of the STCW Code
(incorporated by reference, see § 11.102).”
§ 11.313 [Amended]
7. Amend § 11.313 as follows:
a. In paragraph (a)(2), remove the text “of this part”; and
b. In paragraph (d), footnote 2 to Table 1 to § 11.313(d), after the text “not previously
satisfied,” add the text “in accordance with section A–II/2 of the STCW Code (incorporated