9110-04-P
[…] (d); 11.303(a) through (d); 11.305(a), (c), and (e); 11.307(a), (c), and (e); 11.309(a), (d,)
and (e); 11.311(a), (c), and (d); 11.313(a), (c), and (d); 11.315(a), (c), and (d); 11.317(a),
(c), and (d); 11.319(a), (c), and (d); 11.321(a), (c), and (d); 11.325(a), (c), and (d);
11.327(a), (c), and (d); 11.329(a), (d), and (e); 11.331(a), (d), and (e); 11.333(a), (c), and
(d); 11.335(a) through (c); 11.604; 11.901(c); 11.1001(a); 11.1003(a); and 11.1105(a).
(3) The International Convention for the Safety of Life at Sea, 1974 (SOLAS),
incorporation by reference approved for § 11.601.
§ 11.305 [Amended]
3. Amend § 11.305 as follows:
a. In paragraph (a)(2), remove the text “of this part”; and
b. In paragraph (e), footnote 2 to Table 1 to § 11.305(e), after the text “not
previously satisfied,” add the text “in accordance with section A-II/2 of the STCW Code
(incorporated by reference, see § 11.102).”
§ 11.307 [Amended]
4. Amend § 11.307 as follows:

a. In paragraph (a)(2), remove the text “of this part”; and
b. In paragraph (e), footnote 2 to Table 1 to § 11.307(e), after the text “not
previously satisfied,” add the text “in accordance with section A-II/2 of the STCW Code