9110-04-P
[…] a. In paragraph (a)(2), remove the text “of this part”; and
b. In paragraph (d), footnote 2 to Table 1 to § 11.321(d), after the text “not
previously satisfied,” add the text “in accordance with section A–II/3 of the STCW Code
(incorporated by reference, see § 11.102).”
§ 11.325 [Amended]
12. Amend § 11.325 as follows:
a. In paragraph (a)(2), remove the text “of this part”; and
b. In paragraph (d), footnote 2 to Table 1 to § 11.325(d), after the text “not

previously satisfied,” add the text “in accordance with section A–III/2 of the STCW Code
(incorporated by reference, see § 11.102).”
§ 11.327 [Amended]
13. Amend § 11.327 as follows:
a. In paragraph (a)(2), remove the text “of this part”; and
b. In paragraph (d), footnote 2 to Table 1 to § 11.327(d), after the text “not
previously satisfied,” add the text “in accordance with section A–III/2 of the STCW Code
(incorporated by reference, see § 11.102).”
14. Amend § 11.329 as follows:
a. In paragraph (a)(1)(ii), remove the text “of this part”; and
b. In paragraph (e), in table 1 to § 11.329, revise the footnotes.
The revisions read as follows:
§ 11.329 Requirements to qualify for an STCW endorsement as Officer in Charge of