Billing Code: 3510-DS-P
[…] In order to obtain separate rate status in an NME investigation, exporters and producers
must submit a separate rate application. The specific requirements for submitting a separate rate
application in an NME investigation are outlined in detail in the application itself, which is
available on Commerce’s website at https://access.trade.gov/Resources/nme/nme-sep-rate.html.

See Memorandum, “Release of U.S. Customs and Border Protection Entry Data,” dated May 30, 2024.
The deadline for Q&V questionnaire responses falls on June 19, 2024, which is a federal holiday. In accordance
with 19 CFR 351.303(b)(1), Commerce will accept rebuttal comments filed by 5:00 p.m. ET on June 20, 2024. Id.
(“For both electronically filed and manually filed documents, if the applicable due date falls on a non-business day,
the Secretary will accept documents that are filed on the next business day.”).
42
The separate rate application will be due 30 days after publication of this initiation notice.
Exporters and producers must file a timely separate rate application if they want to be considered
for individual examination. Exporters and producers who submit a separate rate application and